Control Terminal
Hdl Automation Co., Ltd.

Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. is an acclaimed enterprise based in Guangzhou, China. Recognized for their exceptional talent and innovative design prowess, Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. has been honored as the winner of Five A' Design Awards in the following categories: Consumer Electronics and Smart Living. With a deep commitment to design excellence and a keen eye for detail, Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. continues to shape the future of design in China and beyond.

Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. 2025 Enterprise Newsroom № 363386

Available Now for Your Next Story

At design|newsroom, we understand the pressures and deadlines journalists face. That’s why we offer exclusive access to our curated press kits and high-resolution images, tailored for accredited journalists. These resources are designed to enrich your stories with depth and visual appeal, spotlighting the world's most innovative designs.


Please Note:

  • Credit the work's creator and/or photographer.
  • Mention design|newsroom as your source.
  • Share your published pieces with us; we love to celebrate and promote your work on our platform and social media.

Let’s Collaborate: Your stories matter. design|newsroom is here to support you with quality, accessible content. Once you are accredited, reach out for the images and content you need. We will provide the specific images and content directly, along with recommendations on works to feature.


Get Accredited Easily: Quick access to our resources requires media accreditation. Apply for media accreditation to join our network and start exploring a wealth of design stories.


Inkslab Control Terminal by Hdl Automation Co   Ltd
Inkslab Control Terminal by Hdl Automation Co Ltd

Access Press Kit № 167181

Unlock immediate, free access to Press Kit № 167181 and discover Inkslab's high-resolution imagery and full suite of resources for a compelling Control Terminal feature.

Eave Control Terminal by Hdl Automation Co   Ltd
Eave Control Terminal by Hdl Automation Co Ltd

Access Press Kit № 167179

Access now: Press Kit № 167179 for Eave offers exceptional high-res visuals and comprehensive resources for your Control Terminal coverage. Free instant access.

Source 10 Control Terminal by Hdl Automation Co   Ltd
Source 10 Control Terminal by Hdl Automation Co Ltd

Access Press Kit № 167182

Unlock immediate, free access to Press Kit № 167182 and discover Source 10's high-resolution imagery and full suite of resources for a compelling Control Terminal feature.

Xelent Modular Switch Panel by Hdl Automation Co   Ltd
Xelent Modular Switch Panel by Hdl Automation Co Ltd

Access Press Kit № 174021

Gain instant, cost-free access to Press Kit № 174021, packed with Xelent's exceptional visuals and all you need for an engaging Modular Switch Panel piece.

Fanora Control Terminal by Hdl Automation Co   Ltd
Fanora Control Terminal by Hdl Automation Co Ltd

Access Press Kit № 167180

Instantly unlock Press Kit № 167180 for Fan, featuring high-resolution visuals and comprehensive resources for your next Control Terminal article. Access now for free.

DesignPRWire
Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. Press Releases

Our press releases on Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. and their work are made freely available for press members looking to add depth to their content. For immediate journalistic use: 4 press releases are available right now.


Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. Boilerplate

HDL Automation is a leading global provider of smart living solutions, founded by a visionary university professor who developed the first Chinese digital dimming controller in the 1980s. Today, we have a far-reaching presence, operating in more than 106 countries and regions, where we cater to the needs of five hundred thousand discerning smart home enthusiasts worldwide. At HDL Automation, our mission is to create healthy living spaces with smart products. We're dedicated to infusing everyday living spaces with innovative technology to enhance well-being, making homes not just smarter but genuinely healthier places to thrive.


World Design Ratings
WDR S-Rank
Grand Master / Gran Maestro

Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. demonstrates exceptionally good technical skills, aesthetic sensitivity, and creative innovation. Their approach to design challenges is both emotionally resonant and intellectually rigorous, resulting in solutions that exceed standard expectations in design development.

Grand Master

Explore Now

Source 10 Control Terminal
Source 10

Control Terminal for HDL Automation Co., Ltd.

Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. 2025 Enterprise Golden
Eave Control Terminal
Eave

Control Terminal for HDL Automation Co., Ltd.

Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. 2025 Enterprise Platinum
Fan Control Terminal
Fan

Control Terminal for HDL Automation Co., Ltd.

Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. 2025 Enterprise Bronze
Xelent Modular Switch Panel
Xelent

Modular Switch Panel for HDL Automation Co., Ltd.

Hdl Automation Co., Ltd. 2026 Enterprise Silver
Max Series House Control System
Max Series

House Control System for Zhejiang Tuya Smart Electronics Co.,Ltd

Wenkai Li 2023 Enterprise Golden
Vega Connect Interaction System
Vega Connect

Interaction System for Dexmate Inc.

Xiaomeng Tang and Xueyun Tang 2025 Startup Silver
Beethoven Series Panel
Beethoven

Series Panel for Xiamen Intretech Inc.‌

Xiamen Intreplus Technology Co.,Ltd. 2026 Enterprise Bronze
Wenkai Li Hotel Smart Control Panel
Wenkai Li

Hotel Smart Control Panel for Zhejiang Tuya Smart Electronics Co.,Ltd

Wenkai Li 2023 Enterprise Bronze
Touchless Express Disinfection Cabinet
Touchless Express

Disinfection Cabinet for Feast ID Studio

Jiahao Liu 2023 Emergent Iron
Air Sync Microclimate Wear
Air Sync

Microclimate Wear for Fashion Curating Studio

Yuta Ishikawa 2026 Startup Platinum
The Creation Light Installation
The Creation

Light Installation for Lucent Design Inc.

Lucent Design Inc. 2026 Agency Platinum
Ut5 Electric Scooter
Ut5

Electric Scooter for Navee Technology Co., Ltd.

Navee Technology Co., Ltd. 2026 Enterprise Platinum
Create Newsroom
Create Your Newsroom

Establishing your own newsroom is a strategic move to effectively communicate your designs to a targeted audience of journalists and media editors. This direct channel enhances your visibility, significantly increasing your chances of being published and featured across a wide range of media platforms, from magazines and newspapers to journals and online media. Take the first step towards amplifying your reach and influence in the design community.

Create Media Account
Create Account to Unlock Exclusive Resources
  • High-resolution images for your stories
  • Ready-to-publish press kits
  • Access to exclusive content

Quick sign-up. Instant access. Elevate your reporting now.

Create Newsroom
Submit Your Design

Submit your design and seize the opportunity to be featured across a global stage. Gain exposure by connecting your work with our extensive network of journalists and leading media outlets. Start your journey to worldwide recognition today.

Launch Your Newsroom

Create a newsroom for direct access to journalists, making your designs easier to publish and feature.

Create Your Newsroom

Featured Now

Design of the Day
DESIGN OF THE DAY
Design Team of the Day
DESIGN TEAM OF THE DAY
Design Legend of the Day
DESIGN LEGEND OF THE DAY
Design Highlight of the Day
HIGHLIGHT OF THE DAY
Design Interview of the Day
DESIGN INTERVIEW OF THE DAY
Designer of the Day
DESIGNER OF THE DAY